LC OM4 Multimode Universal Type Fiber Optic Adapter with flange for fiber telecommunication

Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China
Brand Name:
YQ
Model Number:
LC-LC/SC-UPC/LC/ST/SC-FC/FC-FC
product name:
Fiber optic adapter
place of origin:
JiangSu, China
type:
SC-UPC/LC/LC-LC/ST
number of fiber:
simplex, duplex
storage temperature:
-40~+85℃
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
type of mode:
SM MM
Color:
blue, green,yellow

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size:
3

We offer a full line of fiber optic patch cords for a comprehensive range of optical network applications.

All cables feature the highest quality components, Corning SMF-28 glass, and strict attention to quality.

We consistently deliver industry-leading performance, rapid response and competitive prices. .

STABLE

HIGH PERFORM

FELEXIBLE

100% TESTED

Specification:

Mode

SM

MM

Polish

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

Typical ≤0.2dB

Maximum ≤0.3dB

≤0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥65dB

≥35dB

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB

Durability

≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)

Tensile Strengh

> 10kg

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Ordering options:

Boot (cable size)

Boot Color

Fiber Type

Cable number

Ferrule

Length

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

Black

Green

Red

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

PC

APC

Customized

Recent Posts

As one of leading flange coupling manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of mechanical products, We offer flange coupling and many other products.

Please contact us for details.

Mail:[email protected]

Manufacturer supplier exporter of flange coupling