Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
ALD
Model Number:
`ALD-FR-011
Application:
frp pipe conection coupling
Surface Treatment:
smooth
Technique:
filament wilding
Product name:
Fiberglass Elbow
Other name:
FRP elbow, GRP elbow
Color:
green or customized
Material:
fiberglass, FRP, GRP
Size:
Customized
Angle:
45, 90, 180, customized
Certificate:
ISO
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Month

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
case
pallet
nude
cargo-worthy packing per client's request
Port
Tianjin
Lead Time
:
Quantity(Meters) 1 – 2000 >2000 Est

FRP fiberglass elbow GRP pipe fitting elbows

Product introduction of FRP pipe fittings

Our flanges include whole flange, lap joint flange.We can order various specifications and materials flanges,elbows ,reducer and tees.

Frp flange and frp pipe fitting is manufactured by the hand lay-up, contact molding and spray-up process. In hand lay-up and contact molding processes veil and alternate layers of mat and woven roving saturated with resin are applied on the mold. In spray-up process continuous strand roving is fed through a chopper gun, combined with catalyzed resin, and sprayed onto the mould surface.

Our pipe fittings include 45 degree elbow, 90 degreeelbow, tee, cross, flange, Y-type pipe, adapter pipe, and so on. Some pipe fittings could be processed live, such as elbow, triplet, cross, and so on, in order to easy implementation.

Product show of FRP fittings

FRP fitting – FRP flange

Flangeisthefittingthatmakethepipeandpipeandvalveconnectwitheachother,connecttothepipeend.Ontheflange,therehaveholes,useboltstomakethetwoflangesfasten.Sealingtehflangeusegasket.

FRP fitting – FRP elbow

Weprovide 45 degree and 90 degree frp elbow,and include all sizes.

FRP fitting – FRP tee

There are three branches tee ,four branchers tee,Y-type pipe and so on .

Specifications of FRP fittings (Flange)

DN:diameterS:flangeplatethicknessL:length

The above parameters are mainly flange parameters, if you wantto know the parameters of other products, please contact us!

Application of FRP fittings

Packing and Delivery

Our Company

Our plant founded in 1992 with annual capacity of 60000 tons, is located in biggest FRP production base of China – Hengshui City .

With high quality and reliable and professional service,our frp products have been exported to all over the world including USA, Japan, Brazil, Germany, Egypt, Iran, India, Malaysia and won good fame and trust from new and old clients.

Meantime we have made good cooperation with many firms of top 500 of the world, such as BAYER, BASF, Rohm and Haas, DOW Chemical, Fluor, etc.